Buses leave Bangkok from the Southern Bus Terminal, Pinklao-Nakhonchaisi Road, Tel : 4345558
Destination | Fare (Baht) | Distance in kms. | Departure Time from Bangkok (hrs.) | Departure Time from Destination (hrs.) |
---|---|---|---|---|
CHUMPHON | 95 | 499 | 03.30, 04.00, 06.05, 06.50 | 04.30, 05.30 |
DAMNOEN SADUAK | 24.50 | 109 | 06.02-18.20 every 18 minutes and 18.35, 19.00 | 05.30, 05.50, 06.10 and every 20 minutes until 18.30 |
HAT YAI | New route 187.50 Old route 176.50 |
1,013 | 21.45 | 07.30, 14.00 |
HUA HIN | 42 | 232 | 05.00-19.00 every 30 minutes | 05.00, 05.30, 06.00, 06.30, 07.00, 07.30, 08.00, 08.30, 09.00, 09.45, 10.30, 11.15, 12.00, 12.45, 13.30, 14.15, 15.00, 15.45, 16.30 |
KANCHANABURI | 28 | 129 | 04.15-19.00 every 10 minutes and 19.20-20.00 every 20 minutes | 04.30, 05.00, 05.15 and every 15 minutes until 19.30 |
KRABI | Old route 161 New route 152 |
867 | 18.00, 21.30 19.00, 20.30 |
16.00, 17.00 |
LANG SUAN | 102 | 560 | 07.20, 10.50, 11.50 | 08.00, 09.00 |
NAKHON PATHOM | Old route 13 New route 10.50 |
56 |
05.45-21.10 every 6 minutes | 03.40, 04.00, 04.12, 04.24, 04.36, 04.48, 05.00 and every 10 minutes until 19.15 |
NARATHIWAT | 212 | 1,249 | 15.30 | 12.30 |
NAKHON SI THAMMARAT | 150 | 805 | 06.45, 17.00, 18.00, 19.00, 21.30 | 07.00, 08.30, 16.30, 17.30 |
PHANGNGA | 152 | 879 | 08.00, 16.00 | 15.00, 17.30 |
PHETBURI | Old route 35 New route 29.50 |
166 | 04.00 and 04.40-19.00 every 20 minutes 05.50-18.50 every 30 minutes |
04.40, 04.45, 05.00, 05.15, 05.20 and every 20 minutes until 16.00 |
PRACHUAP KHIRI KHAN | Old route 63 New route 57.50 |
323 | 05.40, 12.35 03.00-21.20 every 30 minutes |
04.00, 05.00, 05.30, 06.00, 06.30, 07.00, 09.00, 09.40, 10.20, 11.10, 11.40, 13.20, 13.50, 14.20, 14.50, 15.20, 15.50, 16.20 |
PHATTHALUNG | 165 | 888 | 19.30 | 14.00 |
PHUKET | 165 | 891 | 07.30, 09.50, 15.05, 17.00, 18.45, 20.30, 22.30 | 06.00, 08.25, 12.35, 14.15, 15.20, 16.20, 18.30 |
RATCHABURI | 24.50 | 109 | 05.00-21.00 every 15 minutes | 04.00, 04.15, 04.30 and every 15 minutes until 18.30 |
RANONG | 110 | 583 | 08.50, 13.50, 18.30, 19.30, 20.50, 21.45 | 05.00, 07.00, 08.30, 19.00, 20.30 |
SAM PHRAN (ROSE GARDEN) |
10 | 38 | 05.00-19.00 every 10 minutes | 08.00, 08.30, 09.00 and every 30 minutes until 18.30 |
SAMUT SAKHON | Route 1 8.50 Route 2 9 |
41 | 06.05-19.46 every 10-15 minutes 06.15-20.00 every 15 minutes |
06.30 and every 15 minutes until 20.00 |
SAMUT SONGKHRAM | 18 | 78 | 04.30-21.30 every 8 minutes | 05.00, 05.15, 05.30, 05.45, 06.00, 06.20 and every 10 minutes until 20.00 |
SATUN | 184 | 1,065 | 19.30, 14.00 | |
SAMUI | 172 | 779 | 20.45 | 14.30 |
SUNGAI KOLOK | 233 | 1,236 | 21.00 | 08.00 |
SUPHAN BURI | New route 23.50 Old route 34.50 |
102 | 05.10-17.20 every 20 minutes 04.30-07.10 every 20 minutes 07.25-10.10 every 15 minutes 10.30-16.50 every 20 minutes |
05.00, 06.00, 06.30 and every 30 minutes until 17.00 |
SURAT THANI | 125 | 668 | 09.20, 23.00 | 07.00, 17.00 |
TRANG | 160 | 938 | 08.00, 16.30 | 17.00 |
YALA | 201.50 | 1,153 | 18.30 | 14.00 |